Yale
-
Yale Wire-Core Hip Prusik with Steel Clip
Yale
Our Price $99.00Made from Yale 1/2" XTC Plus around a steel core for extra safety and durability, with a strong steel clip. These wire-core prusiks had been tough to find, and our Canadian climbers had requested...CLI407Our Price $99.00 -
Yale Maxi-Flip Sport Flipline Kit
Yale
Our Price $266.95 - $274.95The Maxi-Flip Sport is the lightest wire-core flipline on the market. In addition to shaving off 25% of the weight, the Maxi-Flip Sport lanyards have a 16-strand cover instead of a 12. The tighter...FLI138MKOur Price $266.95 - $274.95 -
Yale Maxi-Flip Flipline Kit
Yale
Our Price $240.95 - $278.95These flipline kits combine your choice of high-quality flipline with an appropriate adjuster, double-locking carabiner, and built-in savings.Flipline SelectionSelect your preferred length and...FLI123MKOur Price $240.95 - $278.95 -
Yale Long Shot 1.8mm Throw Line
Yale
Our Price $39.00200' of Yale's Long Shot arborist throw line. This is a tough, high-visibility 1.8mm arborist throw line built for daily use. A firm, round construction and Maxijacket coating allow this throw line...THR103Our Price $39.00 -
Yale 1/2" Maxi-Flip Sport Flipline
Yale
Our Price $154.60 - $162.75The Maxi-Flip Sport is the lightest wire-core flipline on the market. In addition to shaving off 25% of the weight, the Maxi-Flip Sport lanyards have a 16-strand cover instead of a 12. The tighter...FLI138MOur Price $154.60 - $162.75 -
Yale 1/2" Maxi-Flip Flipline
Yale
Our Price $136.85 - $146.50The Maxi-Flip is the highest-quality flipline we sell. Maxi-Flips have Free Flex Flemish eye splices to minimize the in-use wire rope axial fatigue. This provides the climber with the safest possible...FLI134MOur Price $136.85 - $146.50 -
Yale Bifrost 11mm Climbing Rope
Yale
Our Price $1.35 - $405.00Bifrost is a special color pattern of the all-polyester Kernmaster. The Bifrost is the Rainbow Bridge to Asgard in Norse mythology... seems fitting!Ascend with minimal stretch and bounce thanks to...ROP1BRMOur Price $1.35 - $405.00 -
Yale 5/8" Maxi-Flip Flipline
Yale
Our Price $140.75 - $157.855/8" fliplines provide an easier grip, which can mean less fatigue in the hands. This size will work with larger adjusters which can be easier to manage. 12" and 15" lengths are most popular.The...FLI123MOur Price $140.75 - $157.85 -
Yale 3/4" Maxi-Flip Flipline
Yale
Our Price $155.75 - $172.003/4" Flipline is the largest diameter wire-core flipline available. The extra size can really help avoid hand and forearm fatigue on very large stems after long hours on your tree climbing spikes.The...FLI118MOur Price $155.75 - $172.00 -
Yale Blaze 11mm Climbing Rope
Yale
Our Price $1.18 - $236.00Highly-visible, lightweight climbing rope with excellent handling. Blaze has become one of our most popular light-weight arborist lines. Blaze is in Yale Cordage's XTC 24 line. It is a 24-strand,...ROP1BLMOur Price $1.18 - $236.00 -
Yale Blue 32 11.5mm Climbing Rope
Yale
Our Price $2.00 - $459.0011.5mm (7/16"+) • 32-strand • 5,000 lb ABS • low elongation • 6. lb per 100' • factory splices availableYale XTC-32 Blue 32 arborist climbing rope delivers superior...ROP1XTC325MOur Price $2.00 - $459.00 -
Yale Blue 32 11.7mm Climbing Rope
Yale
Our Price $2.00 - $459.0011.7mm (7/16") • 32-strand • 5,000 lb ABS • low elongation • 6.9 lb per 100' • factory splices availableYale XTC-32 Blue 32 arborist climbing rope delivers superior...ROP1XTC327MOur Price $2.00 - $459.00 -
Yale Focus 11.7mm Climbing Rope
Yale
Our Price $1.21 - $242.0011.7mm (15/32") • 24-strand • 6,500 lb ABS • 1.4% elongation at 10% ABS • 6 lb per 100' • spliceable Focus is a striking Red/Yellow/Black color pattern of Yale's premium...ROP1FCMOur Price $1.21 - $242.00 -
Yale Blue Moon 11.7mm Climbing Rope
Yale
Our Price $1.36 - $272.0011.7mm (15/32") • 24-strand • 6,500 lb ABS • 1.4% elongation at 10% ABS • 6 lb per 100' • spliceable Yale's Blue Moon is a popular climbing rope that offers a slightly larger...ROP1BMMOur Price $1.36 - $272.00 -
Yale Buzzz Line 13mm Climbing Rope
Yale
Our Price $0.95 - $570.00Buzzz line is a 12-strand, 100% polyester rope that is easy to see, soft and supple, and resists abrasion and snagging. Buzzz Line is one of the highest-visibility ropes in the industry, and has an...ROP1BZMOur Price $0.95 - $570.00 -
Yale Maxi-Flip Double Snap Flipline - 1/2"
Yale
Our Price $171.45 - $175.95Yale's Maxi-Flip fliplines are the best-manufactured steel core fliplines available. Maxi-Flip wire core flip lines have Free Flex end terminations to minimize the in-use wire rope axial fatigue...FLI147MOur Price $171.45 - $175.95